?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 January 2013 @ 03:05 am
Dean in Southern Comfort Picspam!  
I can't stop spamming?! I might need professional help guys, lol. So here we are with a ton of porn thanks to one Dean Winchester in action! Southern Comfort was awesome and I had trouble narrowing this spam down to just 120 caps-yes, I went over...again. *Coughs* This might be my last spam for a few days-health crap again but I'll be back in a few days after this one drops! :) So if you haven't seen this episode? Please t not be clicking on the link! For everyone else?

Enjoy!!!

*Disclaimer* I will not be held responsible for spontaneous combusting, computers shorting out, marbles rolling, brain cells frying, ovaries exploding, and the like. *Passes out drool bibs, and fire extinguishers* And please make sure that your health insurance policy is caught up ;-) Randomly-any blindness due to looking directly at the Pretty is not my fault-I only bring it! Please note that should you go to special hell you are responsible for your own transportation/tickets/bus passes. And once again this is not dial-up friendly-sorry! Hot-linking is evil-don't do it please!






1. Photobucket

So adorable here!

2. Photobucket

And back to serious.

3. Photobucket

Seriously sexay!

4. Photobucket

Ahhh, brotherly love, heh.

5. Photobucket

Marbles are on the move!

6. Photobucket

I had to? The tiny bit of tongue porn was too much!!!

7. Photobucket

Good lord!

8. Photobucket

Brain cells explode!

9. Photobucket

*Stares*

10. Photobucket

Dean's favorite hunter Garth is back!

11. Photobucket

Love his expression here-oh crap. Hee!

12. Photobucket

Suck's it up and fakes it-lmao.

13. Photobucket

Touchy feely/hugger Garth!

14. Photobucket

I love Garth-too cute!

15. Photobucket

And on the same case as the boys!

16. Photobucket

And suit porn-yessss!!!!!!!

17. Photobucket

Love me some suit porn!

18. Photobucket

Especially when layers come off!

19. Photobucket

Mmmm...

20. Photobucket

Is it warm in here?

21. Photobucket

O.O!!!!

22. Photobucket

I'll ask again.

23. Photobucket

Is it warm in here?!!

24. Photobucket

*Fans self*

25. Photobucket

No! Take the jacket off-it's going in reverse!

26. Photobucket

*Whimpers*

27. Photobucket

Was that me?

28. Photobucket

Oopsy? My bad!

29. Photobucket

There goes his cap-poor Garth.

30. Photobucket

Hee!

31. Photobucket

*Loves*

32. Photobucket

I actually laughed out loud from seeing this cap- Dean's like oh no, no, no. LOL.

33. Photobucket

He remembers how little alcohol Garth can hold-heh.

34. Photobucket

Dean's on the job though. *Nods*

35. Photobucket

Turning to goo watching him just hold the beer bottle!

36. Photobucket

Turns to goo and stays on the floor.

37. Photobucket

Just walk around me please?

38. Photobucket

Guh!!!!

39. Photobucket

The man is lethal-LETHAL I tell you!

40. Photobucket

And I'm like an addict...

41. Photobucket

An AcklesAddict!

42. Photobucket

I mean have you seen the man?!

43. Photobucket

*Flappy hands*

44. Photobucket

I am so, so ded.

45. Photobucket

A few more marbles roll past.

46. Photobucket

I don't seem to be able to care...

47. Photobucket

My eyes are stuck to the screen!

48. Photobucket

My eyes feel a bit...dry?

49. Photobucket

Probably because I'm not blinking.

50. Photobucket

Yeah, that's probably it. *Nods if I could*

51. Photobucket

Just...yeah.

52. Photobucket

*G*

53. Photobucket

I ummm...wha?

54. Photobucket

*Gawks*

55. Photobucket

Hard!

56. Photobucket

OH. EM. GEE.

57. Photobucket

*Faceplants*

58. Photobucket

Ohhh....

59. Photobucket

*Still staring*

60. Photobucket

Pyro!Dean, now that's hot!

61. Photobucket

OMG.

62. Photobucket

More suit porn!

63. Photobucket

Me likey!

64. Photobucket

Dean + the Impala= pure porn!

65. Photobucket

Nice!

66. Photobucket

Taking care of business!

67. Photobucket

Oh noes!

68. Photobucket

No hurting the hottie!

69. Photobucket

That is uncomfortable!

70. Photobucket

And just downright creepy.

71. Photobucket

Even Dean thinks so!

72. Photobucket

*Shudders*

73. Photobucket

It says no hurting teh hottie right there in the care of hotties handbook!

74. Photobucket

Does nobody listen?

75. Photobucket

Patiently waiting for Sam to return...

76. Photobucket

Holy!

77. Photobucket

And this is why I went over my caps limit...

78. Photobucket

I couldn't let many caps go from this scene, hee?

79. Photobucket

No shooting your poor brother!

80. Photobucket

He's totally not listening.

81. Photobucket

Not a good sign!

82. Photobucket

But man was it hawt!

83. Photobucket

He was so resolute in what he felt he had to do. :(

84. Photobucket

And we find out out what happened to him now...

85. Photobucket

More marbles roll...

86. Photobucket

And he is PISSED!

87. Photobucket

But he still hasn't shot at Sam.

88. Photobucket

Interesting!

89. Photobucket

Their brotherly love is getting in the way methinks...

90. Photobucket

Sweet lord!

91. Photobucket

*Fans self faster*

92. Photobucket

This was one tense scene!

93. Photobucket

I hated parting with even one of these caps.

94. Photobucket

Garth to the rescue!

95. Photobucket

It was as if he didn't even know Garth was in the room with them.

96. Photobucket

Lordy, lordy....

97. Photobucket

*Flails*

98. Photobucket

OMGuh.

99. Photobucket

*Loves this*

100. Photobucket

I loved that Garth hit him-who knew he had that in him!

101. Photobucket

Hey we both have goo residue!

102. Photobucket

What?

103. Photobucket

I just could not resist!

104. Photobucket

Yum!

105. Photobucket

Awkward convo with Garth, lol.

106. Photobucket

Profile porn!

107. Photobucket

Yes please? ')

108. Photobucket

Hug time!

109. Photobucket

*Giggles*

110. Photobucket

I am enjoying the hug scene way too much, ha!

111. Photobucket

*Smothers a laugh*

112. Photobucket

Brain cells implode!

113. Photobucket

*Flaily hands*

114. Photobucket

At least I've recovered from the goo incident?!

115. Photobucket

Ovaries twitch!

116. Photobucket

That is SO not a good sign...

117. Photobucket

OMGawd.

118. Photobucket

All remaining bits and bobs!

119. Photobucket

Both ovaries-see?????

120. Photobucket

MEDIC! MEDIC!

Screencap warning label credit: ageless_aislynn


Screencap credits: soopie

 
 
Current Location: purgatory
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Simply Irresistible
 
 
 
Jojo: SPN ⇒ Dean [SoutherComfort]jojothecr on January 8th, 2013 11:14 am (UTC)
He's so sexy when he's pissed off and dangerous... ♥

Also, it amuses me how young looks Jensen as Jensen, and how 'aged' he looks when playing Dean. Why's that? Could it be the endless layers of makeup?
 Late Night Drops of Random: Dean drinking watermoondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:00 am (UTC)
Ohhhh yeah! *G* Yum!!!!!
I wonder too-it's probably the 20 pounds of make-up they add to his face!
leelustleelust on January 8th, 2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
Do not get help! Spam away!!!!
Gawds, Dean/Jensen is so gorgeous in this ep! And close ups are awesome!
 Late Night Drops of Random: Wet Jensenmoondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:05 am (UTC)
Ok fine-it's your fault I am partially through with episode 7!!!!!
Close-ups. Mmmmmm............
leelustleelust on January 12th, 2013 06:11 pm (UTC)
Mine? It's not mine! It's Jensen's fault! *giggles*
 Late Night Drops of Random: Picspam porn now!moondropz on January 13th, 2013 03:07 am (UTC)
No it's your fault as you told me not to get professional help! *G* And with that I finished my next spam-just need to code it and post-late tonight I figure? :-)
*Hugs*
leelustleelust on January 13th, 2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
And you just killed me with that spam! OMG! All the hottness!!!!!
 Late Night Drops of Random: Chucklesmoondropz on January 14th, 2013 12:07 am (UTC)
See this is what you get by telling me to keep going! And I am working on episode #8 at this moment. Took time away to answer a few comments and emails-and supper. Mmmmmm. Snack in another hour and a half! Yummeh! PB&J sandwhich-love them!
*Hugs*
Andy_Zandrea_ze on January 8th, 2013 07:53 pm (UTC)
Again, my dear, awesome!
Thanks!
 Late Night Drops of Random: Ackles glee!moondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:12 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks so much!
*Hugs*
lidia1991_anlidia1991_an on January 8th, 2013 09:55 pm (UTC)


His face is so expressive,beautiful,flawless...

Thank you dear,great picspam!
 Late Night Drops of Random: *Iz Random* made for me-don't take!moondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:40 am (UTC)
You said it all!
Thanks!!!!
*Hugs*
borgmama1of5: Mollyborgmama1of5 on January 9th, 2013 03:25 am (UTC)
What about the actual fight between Dean and Sam? No good pictures of the punches? :(
 Late Night Drops of Random: 2 for the price of 1-hotties!moondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:41 am (UTC)
They were all blurred-I was so bummed! :(
*Hugs*
munibunnymunibunny on January 11th, 2013 02:12 am (UTC)
Dean with a gun is so very HOT! *fans self* Another lovely spam. Beautifully done, dear!
 Late Night Drops of Random: Alec Squeemoondropz on January 12th, 2013 03:41 am (UTC)
OMG yes?!!!!!
Thanks so much!
*Hugs*