Log in

19 January 2013 @ 08:45 pm
Dean in Citizen Fang Picspam!  
I am almost caught up! I've already started on 8x10 and I hope it will be ready beofre Wednesday evening when the next episode comes on, lol. Just to let you all know I am working against the clock here. My foot is in bad shape and may need more surgery. So I am trying to get caught up before this Monday when I go. *Fingers crossed* Because I'll have Tuesday to recover, then more surgery on Wednesday(dental this time). It'd be nice to be caught up, lmao! So here we are with Citizen Fang's spam! For those who have not seen it? Please to not be clicking on the link! For everybody else?

*Disclaimer* I will not be held responsible for spontaneous combusting, computers shorting out, marbles rolling, brain cells frying, ovaries exploding, and the like. *Passes out drool bibs, and fire extinguishers* And please make sure that your health insurance policy is caught up ;-) Randomly-any blindness due to looking directly at the Pretty is not my fault-I only bring it! Please note that should you go to special hell you are responsible for your own transportation/tickets/bus passes. And once again this is not dial-up friendly-sorry! Hot-linking is evil-don't do it please!

1. Photobucket

Dean and his food! :)

2. Photobucket

I wonder if he'll share?

3. Photobucket

Hey, all I had was a little salad for lunch!

4. Photobucket

Nope, he won'r share. Pfft.

5. Photobucket


6. Photobucket

The profile porn is amazing!

7. Photobucket


8. Photobucket


9. Photobucket

On the job!

10. Photobucket

Marbles are on the move!

11. Photobucket

Oh gawd.

12. Photobucket

I can has?

13. Photobucket

Oh Please, Oh Please!

14. Photobucket

I promise to be good a little while?

15. Photobucket


16. Photobucket

Excuse me-everything went up in flame, call the fire department to put me out!

17. Photobucket


18. Photobucket

That smile half laugh might put me back on fire!!!!

19. Photobucket


20. Photobucket

I need some water...

21. Photobucket

I haven't decided if I'll drink it or fling on myself to put the fire out....

22. Photobucket

It's a 50/50 thing right this minute!

23. Photobucket

*Takes a drink and flings the rest all over me*

24. Photobucket

Brain cells implode!

25. Photobucket

More marbles roll past!

26. Photobucket

Oh my.

27. Photobucket

I have the fire department on speed dial.

28. Photobucket

Just in case, ya know?

29. Photobucket


30. Photobucket

*Still wants*

31. Photobucket

*Plots to have*

32. Photobucket


33. Photobucket

And he didn't even get his favorite pie, pfft.

34. Photobucket

I'd be bummed too!

35. Photobucket

Must get pie off the brain!

36. Photobucket

Pretty girl works! *Wishes I was her*

37. Photobucket

She is totally checking out his ass!

38. Photobucket

Cell phone porn!

39. Photobucket


40. Photobucket

Hi Benny-ignore the fact I have a deadly knife behind my back, just in case Mmmk?

41. Photobucket

Friendly get togethers are always so much fun! ;)

42. Photobucket


43. Photobucket

Sweet lord...

44. Photobucket


45. Photobucket


46. Photobucket


47. Photobucket


48. Photobucket


49. Photobucket


50. Photobucket


51. Photobucket


52. Photobucket


53. Photobucket

*Feels faint...again*

54. Photobucket

*Still plotting*

55. Photobucket


56. Photobucket

Ded and yet I still feel faint. Huh.

57. Photobucket


58. Photobucket

*Flappy hands*

59. Photobucket

Idly watches as more marbles roll past....

60. Photobucket


61. Photobucket

*Flaily hands*

62. Photobucket


63. Photobucket

Poor Dean...

64. Photobucket

Still sexay!

65. Photobucket

Payback's a bitch....

66. Photobucket


67. Photobucket


68. Photobucket

More ouchies!

69. Photobucket

More cell phone porn!

70. Photobucket

Useless uterus does the macarena!

71. Photobucket

More marbles!

72. Photobucket

Flashlight porn!

73. Photobucket

Found the bad vamp!

74. Photobucket

How many times must I say-no hurting teh hottie?!

75. Photobucket

Apparently alot more times. Argh...

76. Photobucket

Still, at least Benny saved his life!

77. Photobucket

So there is that!

78. Photobucket


79. Photobucket

Enjoys the view!

80. Photobucket


81. Photobucket


82. Photobucket

Shadowy profile porn!

83. Photobucket


84. Photobucket

This spam will be my death!

85. Photobucket

Taking stock, lol.

86. Photobucket


87. Photobucket


88. Photobucket

Sorry, the keyboard got stuck again.

89. Photobucket


90. Photobucket

My bad?! :)

91. Photobucket

On the road-cell phone handy!

92. Photobucket


93. Photobucket

Ohhh yeah....

94. Photobucket

Useless uterus remains useless.

95. Photobucket

More marbles!

96. Photobucket

All remaining bits and bobs.

97. Photobucket

At least they made it this far?

98. Photobucket

I'm shocked!

99. Photobucket

Oh good-I need at least 3 sets...of everything!

100. Photobucket


Screencap warning label credit: ageless_aislynn

Screencap credits: soopie

Current Location: purgatory
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Yellow Ledbetter-Pearl Jam
leelustleelust on January 20th, 2013 02:33 am (UTC)
The best way to start a day!
The last cap killed me. Literally. *thud*
 Late Night Drops of Random: Adorkable Jensen bunny earsmoondropz on January 20th, 2013 02:54 pm (UTC)
I've already started on 8x10! Yay, almost there!
OMG, didn't it just?!!!!!
goldfishie1: piegoldfishie1 on January 20th, 2013 06:14 am (UTC)
I have a sexy paramedic on standby! With lots of oxygen. How can Dean be so darn yummy?? *licks screen-ew dusty screen*
 Late Night Drops of Random: Dr. Ackles-made for me-don't take!moondropz on January 20th, 2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
I have one on hand too-heehee! I know-every year he gets sexier! O.o
borgmama1of5: Mollyborgmama1of5 on January 20th, 2013 06:16 am (UTC)
Woo-hoo, you're almost there!

Will be thinking of you all week and sending good thoughts your way, hoping for the best results for you!
 Late Night Drops of Random: Dean 1940 attiremoondropz on January 20th, 2013 02:59 pm (UTC)
1 to go and I can relax-as if I know what that even means-lol!
Aww thanks! My shoulder is acting up? I saw him yesterday and he ordered the x-ray? It's anytime now. So I guess we'll see soon enough!
lidia1991_anlidia1991_an on January 20th, 2013 03:24 pm (UTC)

You made my Sunday hon!

Take care,sending you hugs and love. :))
 Late Night Drops of Random: Alec smilingmoondropz on January 28th, 2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
Yay! I'm glad you enjoyed this!
Thanks-sending the same back to you!
sasha_dragonsasha_dragon on January 24th, 2013 08:53 pm (UTC)
Pic 36 and the last one......oh dear sweet lord *thud* yeah the floor's nice this time of year. Well I now know they're trying to kill us this year, because Dean is getting hotter and hotter with every episode and Mr Ackles I totally blame you.

Well I'll just stay here and whimper, thanks for the spam.
 Late Night Drops of Random: Bloody Dean looking upmoondropz on January 28th, 2013 05:20 pm (UTC)
He's doing this on purpose I swear! Eep!!!!!
*Whimpers on the floor with you-want some chocolate?*
babyackles_gift on April 12th, 2013 08:35 am (UTC)
Wow. I'm breathless, lol. Dean and Benny make quite a pair. Jensen and Ty have wonderful acting chemistry.

And...Dean really shouldn't look so good concussed like that. It's not good, Dean looks good, it's not right, but thank you for the screen caps :)
 Late Night Drops of Random: Dr. Ackles-made for me-don't take!moondropz on April 20th, 2013 04:10 am (UTC)
*Nods* They were electric on screen together, I want Benny to come back! *Fingers crossed*
LOL, you've been Jenenatred? Just rest and enjoy the high!